LAST UPDATED: February 7th
DON'T FORGET ANY GIGS' YOU WANT PUBLISHING
CHUCK EM' IN AT THE ADDRESS BELOW
punkrockerzine@gmail.com
BACK TO FRONTPAGE
GOOD NOOSE INDEX
THE VIBRATORS
2016
Sat. 20 Feb. KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES, Fighting Cocks  
Sat. 27 Feb. ISLINGTON, O2 - THE VIBRATORS' 40TH
ANNIVERSARY SHOW!! - As well as the current line-up this will also
feature the two original line-ups of the band, so appearing will be
Knox, John Ellis, Pat Collier and Gary Tibbs! Not to be missed!!
Fri. 4 March SOUTHAMPTON, Talking Heads  
Sat. 5 March DONCASTER, Leopard
Sat. 12 March BRIGHTON, The Albert
Sat. 19 March WORCESTER, Marrs Bar (info)  
Fri. 25 March DARLINGTON, Forum  
Sat. 26 March HULL, Adelphi  
Fri. 1 April WARSOP (NR. MANSFIELD), The Black Market
Sat. 2 April LEICESTER, Shed (Vibrators main band)
Sat. 23 April LONDON, New Cross Inn
Fri. 29 April CHELMESFORD, Asylum
Sat. 30 April STAMFORD, Voodoo Lounge  
Fri. 27 May WAKEFIELD, Warehouse 23  
28 or 29 May LONDON, TOTTENHAM, T-Chances weekend festival

snuff
Fri 12 February 2016 – CARDIFF Globe
Sat 13 February 2016 – WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Sun 14 February 2016 – NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank
Mon 15 February 2016 – GLASGOW Cathouse
Tue 16 February 2016 – LEEDS Key Club
Thu 18 February 2016 – MANCHESTER Academy 3
Fri 19 February 2016 – LONDON Electric Ballroom
sat 20 February 2016 – NORWICH Owl Sanctuary
Sun 21 February 2016 – PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms


eddie and the hot rods
February 2016 at….
Thur 11 – London – 229 Venue 1 (with Rhino’s Revenge)
Fri 12 Rhyll – The Pavilion Theatre (with Dr Feelgood)
Sat 13 – Bristol – The Tunnels (with Rhino’s Revenge)
Sun 14 – Cardiff – The Globe (with Rhino’s Revenge)
Tues 16 – York – Fibbers (with Rhino’s Revenge)
Wed 17 – Manchester – Academy 3 (with Rhino’s Revenge)
Thur 18 – Kendal – Bootleggers Bar (with Rhino’s Revenge)
Sat 20 – Evesham – Regal Cinema (with Dr Feelgood)
Sun 21 – Glasgow – Ivory Blacks (with Rhino’s Revenge)
Fri 26 – Warrington – The Parr Hall (with Dr Feelgood)
Sat 27 – Hunstanton – The Princess Theatre (with Dr Feelgood)

May:
22nd Bilston Robin 2 (W/ DR FEELGOOD),
23rd Putney The Half Moon.
June: 19th London 229.


ROUGHNECK RIOT
Warrington’s Pyramid Centre on 26 March
WONK UNIT, SMOKEY BASTARD, CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES and more

DIRT BOX DISCO
April:
11th Luton Harvest Home,
17th Birmingham Asylum2,
18th Corby Zombie Hut,
19th Manchester Star & Garter,
24th Lancaster Yorkshire House,
25th Glasgow ABC (Scotland Calling).
May:
3rd Nottingham The Dog House,
9th Cambridge The Boathouse,
15th Barnsley Polish Social Club,
16th Manchester Ritz (North West Calling),
23rd Morecambe Nice N Sleazy,
29th Edinburgh Liquid Rooms (w/ Buzzcocks),
30th Berwick On Tweed.
June:
7th Kidderminster Boars Head,
13th Swindon Riffs Bar,
20th Uttoxeter The Old Star,
27th Cheltenham Hillview Community Centre,
28th Wakefield Warehouse 23 (w/ 999).
July:  24th Bladefest.
August: 7th Blackpool (Rebellion Festival).

WIRE
April:
14th – 18th London The Lexington,
20th Southampton Engine Rooms,
21st Ramsgate Music Hall,
22nd Nottingham Rescue Rooms,
23rd Liverpool The Kazimier,
24th Hebden Bridge The Trades Club,
26th Aberdeen Lemon Tree,
27th Glasgow King Tuts,
28th Leeds Brudenell Social Club,
29th Manchester Academy3,
30th Bristol The Fleece.  

THEATRE OF HATE
& SPEAR OF DESTINY

May: 8th & 9th Crewe The Box.


3 CHORDS FESTIVAL
TV SMITH, THE LURKERS, GOLDBLADE, DRAGSTER,
NOISE AGENTS, WONK UNIT, THE RESTARTS & more.

August: 29th & 30th
Penzance, Cornwall Trereife Estate

BAD RELIGION
August:
3rd Manchester Ritz,
4th Leeds O2 Academy,
5th Birmingham Institute,
7th Bristol O2 Academy,
8th London Forum.

DEAD KENNEDYS
June:
21st Manchester Ritz,
22nd Bristol O2 Academy,
23rd Birmingham O2 Academy2,
25th Glasgow King Tuts,
26th Liverpool O2 Academy2,
27th London O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire.

RADIO BIRDMAN
June: 23rd London Dirty Water Club.

NOFX
ALKALINE TRIO
LAGWAGON

June:
27th Birmingham O2 Academy,
30th Newcastle Upon Tyne O2 Academy.
July:
3rd Leeds O2 Academy,
4th London Brixton O2 Academy.

THE TUBES
August:
3rd Bristol The Fleece,
4th Brighton Concorde 2,
6th Southampton The Brook,
7th London The Clapham Grand,
8th Manchester Club Academy,
9th Glasgow The Art School,
11th Leeds Brudenell Social Club.
Skeletal family
13 February: Audio – GLASGOW

THE CULT
February
Thurs 25th                   BRISTOL, Colston Hall
Fri 26th                        MANCHESTER, Albert Hall
Sat 27th                      LONDON, O2 Academy Brixton
Mon 29th                   NOTTINGHAM, Rock City
March
Tues 1st                       BIRMINGHAM, O2 Institute
Thurs 3rd                     ABERDEEN, Music Hall
Fri 4th                          GLASGOW, Barrowlands
Sat 5th                        DUBLIN, Vicar Street
Sun 6th                       BELFAST, Mandella Hall
Tues 8th                      LEEDS, Beckett University
Wed 9th                     NEWCASTLE, City Hall
Thurs 10th                   NORWICH, UEA


MANCHESTER PUNK FESTIVAL
THE STUPIDS, THE RESTARTS, CRAZY ARM,
VANILLA POD, WONK UNIT and more.

April: 17th & 18th Various Manchester venues.

STEVE IGNORANT’S SLICE OF LIFE
April: 17th York Fulford Arms.
May:
2nd Newcastle The Cluny2,
3rd Stockton Green Room,
23rd Oxford Jericho Tavern,
11th Wirral Fort Rock Perch.


CHELSEA
40th Anniversary dates….
London, Garage – 23rd April
York, Fibbers – 29th April
Bristol, Louisiana – 13th May
Scarborough, Corporation Club – 18th May
Glasgow, Ivory Blacks – 19th May
Edinburgh, Citrus Club – 20th May
Aberdeen, Krakatoa – 21st May
Middlesbrough, Westgarth Social Club – 22nd May
Newcastle – 1st October


LENE LOVICH BAND
May:
6th Manchester Night And Day,
7th Leeds Brudenell,
9th Newcastle Cluny,
10th Edinburgh Voodoo Rooms,
12th Leicester Musician.
June: 6th London Islington Assembly Hall.

JESSE MALIN
May:
14th Manchester Night & Day,
15th Nottingham Bodega Social Club,
17th Glasgow King Tuts,
18th Newcastle The Cluny,
19th Birmingham O2 Academy2,
20th Portsmouth Wedgewood Rooms,
21st London Tufnell Park Dome.

NORTH WEST CALLING
THE DAMNED, THE EXPLOITED,
UK SUBS, GBH and more.

May: 16th Manchester Ritz.

DICTATORS
May:
26th Newcastle Think Tank,
27th Glasgow Broadcast,
28th Leeds Brudenell Social Club,
29th Bristol The Fleece,
30th Camden Rocks Festival.

GO ON PUNK, MAKE MY DAY AGAIN
COCKNEY REJECTS, 999 THE LURKERS, THE
VARUKERS, ED TUDOR POLE and more.

April: 25th Leamington The Assembly.

BILLY IDOL
June:
11th Isle Of Wight Festival (Newport),
13th Glasgow O2 Academy,
14th Download Festival (Donington Park),
17th Cork Live At The Marquee.

REBELLION FESTIVAL
BOOMTOWN RATS, THE DAMNED, SHAM 69, BUZZCOCKS, ANTI-
FLAG, THE MISFITS, THE SWEET, THE BOYS & more!

August: 6th – 9th Blackpool the Winter Gardens.

THE OFFSPRING
August:
25th Manchester O2 Apollo,
26th London Brixton O2 Academy.

UNDERCOVER FESTIVAL III
THE DAMNED, ANTI-NOWHERE LEAGUE, UK SUBS,
PENETRATION and more.

September: 18th – 20th Bisley Pavilion (nr. Woking, Surrey).
BACK TO FRONTPAGE
GOOD NOOSE INDEX